Mrs Cavanagh: Executive Director, Kingston Educational Trust; Head Teacher, The Kingston Academy
Ms Venter: Head of School
Mr Brook: Senior Deputy Head Teacher
Mr Baumann-Winn: Deputy Headteacher
Mr Deveson: Deputy Headteacher
Ms Morris: Deputy Headteacher
Ms Briggs: Assistant Headteacher/SENCo
Mr Holmes: Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Johnston: Assistant Headteacher
Ms Veglio: Assistant Headteacher
Year 7: Mr Ward
Year 8: Mr Mackie
Year 9: Mr Vaughan-Jordan
Year 10: Ms Macfarlane
Year 11: Mr Lockett
Year 12: Ms Johnston
Year 13: Ms Bowey
|
Mrs CAVANAGH |
Executive Director (Kingston Educational Trust); Headteacher - The Kingston Academy |
Art and Design |
Ms WINTER |
Curriculum Lead - Art |
|
Ms BAKER |
Art Teacher |
|
Ms CHAN |
Art & DT Technician |
Business Studies & Economics |
Mr SAUNDERS |
Curriculum Lead - Business & Economics |
|
Ms HAQUE |
Business Studies Teacher |
Design and Technology |
Ms ROBERTS |
Curriculum Lead - DT |
|
Mr KRIEL |
DT Teacher |
|
Ms POLLARD |
DT Teacher |
Drama |
Ms DUNCAN |
Curriculum Lead - Drama |
|
Mr KOURMOULAKIS |
Drama Teacher |
Digital Literacy |
Mr SMITH |
Curriculum Lead - Digital Literacy (TKA); Chief Technology Officer (KET) |
|
Mr INGLIS |
Digital Literacy Teacher |
English |
Ms ON |
Curriculum Lead - English |
|
Mr BROOK |
English Teacher; Senior Deputy Headteacher |
|
Ms CHAUDHRI |
English Teacher |
|
Mr CONDER |
Deputy Lead; English Teacher |
|
Ms DAVIDSON |
English Teacher; Head of Year 12 (maternity leave from Spring 2024) |
|
Mrs DOWLING |
English Teacher |
|
Mr HARVEY |
English Teacher |
|
Mr SHORTT |
Curriculum Lead - Media; English Teacher |
|
Ms THIES |
Deputy Lead; English Teacher |
Geography |
Mr TRIMBLE |
Curriculum Lead - Geography |
|
Mr COLLINS |
Geography Teacher |
History |
Ms NEGROTTI |
Curriculum Lead - History |
|
Ms JOHNSTON |
History Teacher; Assistant Headteacher – Post-16 |
|
Mr PIKE |
History Teacher i/c KS5 History |
|
Ms STEWART |
History Teacher |
Inclusion |
Ms BRIGGS |
Assistant Headteacher - SENCO |
|
Ms ALLAN |
Higher Level- Teaching Assistant - SPlD |
|
Ms ALLEN |
SRP Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms BAIG |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms CAMERON |
SRP Higher Level Teaching Assistant- SALT and ELSA lead |
|
Mr CHEUNG |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms FAHMY |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Mr FUENTES |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms KAYA |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms KHATUN |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms MACKAY |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant; EAL Teacher |
|
Ms MALIK-KATES |
KS3 SENCO & Nurture Lead |
|
Ms MARTIN |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant- careers and pathways |
|
Ms MATHARU |
Teaching Assistant; Physical Disabilities Coordinator |
|
Ms NAKULESWARAN |
Personal Care Assistant |
|
Ms OIBOH |
SRP Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms SINGH |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Mr SINNA |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Mr STENNING |
Specialist Resource Provision Lead |
|
Ms SULEIMANOVA |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms ZAPARANIUK |
Teaching Assistant |
Maths |
Ms HEYS |
Curriculum Lead - Maths |
|
Ms BHASIN |
Maths Teacher |
|
Dr BRAIN |
Maths Teacher |
|
Mr BUCKLER |
Maths Teacher |
|
Mr DEVESON |
Maths Teacher; Deputy Headteacher |
|
Ms FAGIANO |
Maths Teacher |
|
Ms GOUNDEN |
Deputy Lead - Maths |
|
Mr KOSTELNY |
Maths Teacher |
|
Ms KHATUN |
Deputy Lead - Maths Teacher |
|
Mr MACKIE |
Maths Teacher; Head of Year 8 |
|
Ms MORRIS |
Maths & English Teacher; Deputy Headteacher |
|
Ms VEGLIO |
Maths Teacher; Assistant Headteacher |
Modern Foreign Languages |
Mr TAYLOR |
Curriculum Lead - MFL |
|
Ms BRENDON |
MFL Teacher |
|
Mr HOLMES |
MFL Teacher; DSL & Assistant Headteacher |
|
Ms RODRIGUEZ |
MFL Teacher |
|
Mr SMITH |
Deputy Lead - MFL |
Music |
Ms CARTER |
Curriculum Lead - Music |
|
Mr ROBINSON |
Music Teacher |
Philosophy & Ethics |
Ms RAVEN |
Curriculum Lead - Philosophy Religion & Ethics; EPQ Coordinator |
|
Mr BAUMANN-WINN |
PRE Teacher; Deputy Headteacher |
|
Ms DAVIS |
PRE & History Teacher |
Physical Education |
Mr WATERS |
Director of Sport |
|
Mr ARUNASALAM |
PE Teacher |
|
Mr GIBBS |
Director of Outdoor Learning |
|
Mr LOCKETT |
PE Teacher; Head of Year 11 |
|
Ms MACFARLANE |
PE Teacher |
|
Mr WARD |
PE Teacher; Head of Year 7 |
PSHE |
Mr BHANGU |
Curriculum Lead - PSHE |
Psychology |
Ms BOWEY |
Curriculum Lead - Psychology; Head of Year 13 |
Science |
Dr BARTLETT |
Curriculum Lead - Science |
|
Ms ARAUCZ |
Science Teacher |
|
Ms BLACKWELL |
Curriculum Lead - Physics |
|
Ms GRIFFITHS |
Science Teacher |
|
Mr JONES |
Science Teacher |
|
Mr PANATTI |
Curriculum Lead - Biology (until January) |
|
Ms del PORTILLO |
Science Teacher |
|
Mr TURK |
Science Teacher |
|
Mr VAUGHAN-JORDAN |
Science Teacher; Head of Year 9 |
|
Ms VENTER |
Science Teacher; Head of School |
Sociology |
Ms GILBERT |
Curriculum Lead - Sociology |
Teacher (cover) |
Mr SANDARS |
Cover Supervisor (All Subjects) |
Operations Staff / Pupil Support
|
Ms ALBONI |
Operations Assistant |
|
Ms ALLEN |
SENCo Administrator |
|
Ms BILGRAMI |
Science Technician |
|
Ms BOSE |
Receptionist |
|
Ms CERVANTES |
Operations Assistant |
|
Ms CRYSELL |
Family Engagement Worker |
|
Mr DACZKOWSKI |
Facilities Assistant |
|
Ms FUENTES-TURPO |
Catering Assistant |
|
Mr GOWLAND |
Premises Assistant |
|
Mr GROENEWALD |
Facilities Manager |
|
Ms HARWOOD-WHITE |
Receptionist |
|
Dr HOUSEGO-WOOLGAR |
Lead Science Technician |
|
Ms JACQUES |
Progress and Welfare Coordinator |
|
Ms PEARCE |
Sixth Form Manager |
|
Ms ROUILLARD |
Trust Librarian |
|
Mr STEVENS |
Science Technician |
|
Ms THOMAS |
Office Manager |
|
Ms WILLS |
Attendance and Admissions Officer |
|
Ms WILLIAMS |
Administrator & Careers Lead |